Class Schedule

Semester 2, 2016/2017

CourseInstructorTitle/TimeRoom
CSCI0030
Brawner Introduction to Computation for the Humanities and Social Sciences
I hr: T,Th 10:30-11:50
CIT 316
CSCI0040
Potter Introduction to Scientific Computing and Problem Solving
K hr: T,Th 2:30-3:50
B&H 168
CSCI0080
Littman A First Byte of Computer Science
F hr: MWF 1:00-1:50
Salomon 001
CSCI0081
Doeppner TA Apprenticeship (full credit)
Arranged
n/a
CSCI0082
Doeppner TA Apprenticeship (half credit)
Arranged
n/a
CSCI0160
Kamara Introduction to Algorithms and Data Structures
I hr: T,Th 10:30-11:50
Salomon Deci
CSCI0180
Nelson
&
Greenwald
Computer Science: An Integrated Introduction
D hr: MWF 11:00-11:50
85 Waterman 130
CSCI0220
Klivans Introduction to Discrete Structures and Probability
F hr: MWF 1:00-1:50
MacMillan 117
CSCI0320
Jannotti Introduction to Software Engineering
J hr: T,Th 1:00-2:30
Salomon 001
CSCI1280
Meier Intermediate 3D Computer Animation
W,F 12:00-1:50
CIT 316
CSCI1320
Reiss Creating Modern Web Applications
C hr: MWF 10:00-10:50
Metcalf Auditorium
CSCI1380
Fonseca
&
Doeppner
Distributed Computer Systems
I hr: T,Th 10:30-11:50
CIT 368
CSCI1410
Konidaris Applied Artificial Intelligence
J hr: T,Th 1:00-2:20
Smith Buonanno 106
CSCI1420
Felzenszwalb Machine Learning
K hr: T,Th 2:30-3:50
MacMillan 117
CSCI1430
Tompkin Computer Vision
F hr: MWF 1:00-1:50
CIT 368
CSCI1460
Charniak Computational Linguistics
G hr: MWF 2:00-2:50
Smith Buonanno 106
CSCI1550 Upfal Probabilistic Methods in Computer Science
K hr: T,Th 2:30-3:50
CIT 368
CSCI1620
Tamassia Computer Systems Security Lab
W 1:00-1:50
CIT 506
CSCI1660
Tamassia Computer Systems Security
J hr: T,Th 1:00-2:20
CIT 368
CSCI1670
Doeppner Operating Systems
G hr: MWF 2:00-2:50
CIT 368
CSCI1690
Doeppner Operating Systems Laboratory
arranged
arranged
CSCI1800 Savage Cybersecurity and International Relations
T hr: MW 3:00-4:20
CIT 368
CSCI1820 Istrail Algorithmic Foundations of Computational Biology
K hr: T,Th 2:30-3:50
CIT 241
CSCI1900 Jannotti csciStartup
L hr: T,Th 6:40-8:00
CIT 316
CSCI1950-Y Nelson Logic for Systems
C hr: MWF 10:00-10:50
CIT 368
CSCI1951-A Upfal
&
Binnig
&
Potter
Data Science
H hr: T,Th 9:00-10:20
85 Waterman 130
CSCI1951-F Edgar Computers, Freedom & Privacy: Current Topics in Law and Policy
M 10:00-12:30
CIT Lubrano
CSCI1951-K Greenwald Algorithmic Game Theory
N hr: W 3:00-5:20
CIT Lubrano
CSCI1972 Meier Topics in 3D Game Engine Development
N hr: W 3:00-5:20
CIT 316
CSCI2240 Hughes Interactive Computer Graphics
D hr: MWF 11:00-11:50
CIT 368
CSCI2270 Zdonik Topics in Database Management
M hr: M 3:00-5:20
CIT 316
CSCI2500B Klein Approximation Algorithms
F hr: MWF 1:00-1:50
CIT Lubrano
CSCI2540 Upfal Advanced Probabilistic Methods in Computer Science
K hr: T,Th 2:30-3:50
CIT 368
CSCI2590 Lysyanskaya Advanced Topics in Cryptography
I hr: T,Th 10:30-11:50
CIT Lubrano
CSCI2950-U Fonseca Special Topics on Networking and Distributed Systems
K hr: T,Th 2:30-3:50
CIT Lubrano
CSCI2951-K Tellex Topics in Grounded Language for Robots
J hr: T,Th 1:00-2:20
CIT 316
CSCI2951-M Valiant Advanced Algorithms Seminar
M hr: M 3:00-5:20
CIT Lubrano
CSCI2951-O Kadioglu Foundations of Prescriptive Analytics
Tu 4:00-6:20
CIT Lubrano
CSCI2951-U Kemerlis Topics in Software Security
M hr: M 3:00-5:20
CIT 506
CSCI2951-Y Krishnamurthi Special Topics in Formal Semantics and Notional Machines
B hr: MWF 9:00-10:00
CIT 316